Hillcrest Academy
HLA
Last updated:
7/5/2024 1:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
28
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
5:15p
Girls Volleyball Team Workouts
29
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
6:00p
GBB Summer Workout
30
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
5:15p
Girls Volleyball Team Workouts
5:30p
Open House
31
7:45a
GBB Summer Workout
1
2
3
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
4
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
5
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
6:00p
GBB Summer Workouts
6
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
7
7:45a
GBB Summer Workout
8
9
10
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
11
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
12
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
13
7:30a
Summer Son-Shine Kid's Enrichment (PreK-6th)
14
15
16
12:00p
Move-in Day
9:00p
Huddle! "Replanted" - Dan Berge
17
9:00a
Welcome Week-Student Orientations (7th-9th)
2:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Parent Orientation (7th-12th)
9:00p
Huddle! "Replanted" - Amy Rogness on Vulnerability
18
7:00a
Soccer Conditioning
9:00a
Welcome Week-Student Orientations-12th grade
2:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Strength & Conditioning Program Orientation
9:00p
Huddle! "Replanted" - Dan Venberg on Respect
19
7:00a
Soccer Conditioning
9:00a
Welcome Week-Student Orientations - 11th grade
2:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Cross Country Practice
20
7:00a
Soccer Conditioning
8:30a
Staff In-service
2:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Cross Country Practice
9:00p
Huddle! "Replanted" - Julie Stender
21
7:00a
Soccer Conditioning
9:00a
Welcome Week-Student Orientations - 10th grade
1:00p
Faculty - Professional Development
2:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Cross Country Practice
22
23
24
Upper School - First Day of School
First Day of School
9:30a
Chapel: "Grow In The Grace" - Ryan & Amy Garvin
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
25
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
26
6:30a
Prayer Time
9:30a
Chapel: Teacher Introductions & Student Body Leadership Commissioning
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
27
2:45p
Worship Team Kickoff Meeting
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
28
9:30a
Chapel: Testimony from Audra Ewan
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
29
30
31
9:33a
Chapel: Student Body Leadership Commissioning & President Hoganson
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
1
9:30a
Hiking Club Interest Meeting
2:45p
Class Meeting
4:00p
Girls Soccer vs Crookston JV, V (Home)
4:15p
BSOC Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
2
6:30a
Prayer Time
9:30a
Worship Wednesday
3:30p
Upper School Staff Meeting
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
3
3:45p
GSOC Practice
5:00p
Boys Soccer vs Detroit Lakes JV, V (Away)
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
4
No School: Extended Labor Day Holiday
9:30a
GSOC Practice
11:00a
Hiking Club - Maplewood
4:15p
BSOC Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Practice
5