Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 1
9:24 am Chapel: Steve Undseth: "By Faith, Abel" Chapel  
3:00 pm GSOC game vs DL- JV,V (Home) Soccer Field Girls Soccer
3:45 pm Football Practice Football Field  
4:00 pm Cross Country Practice Student Activities Center  
4:00 pm VB match vs Underwood- 7,8,C,JV,V (Away) UNDERWOOD SECONDARY Volleyball Varsity
Volleyball JV
Volleyball C
Jr High Volleyball
Wed 2
7:00 am Vocalise Music Room  
8:00 am CLT Exam - Juniors Hillcrest Academy  
8:00 am Parent Prayer Time Student Union Conference Room Parents
8:40 am Jr Envirothon Prairie Wetlands 7th Grade Class
8th Grade Class
12:00 pm SAT Registration Deadline for Hillcrest Site Hillcrest Academy  
2:30 pm All Staff meeting Chapel Faculty
Resident Staff
Support Staff
3:45 pm C Squad Volleyball Practice Student Activities Center  
3:45 pm Football Practice Football Field  
4:00 pm JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice Student Activities Center  
4:15 pm BSOC Practice Soccer Field  
6:15 pm Worship Practice: Chapel Team 2 Chapel  
Thu 3
9:24 am Chapel: Huddle Groups! Chapel
Student Union Dining Hall
 
12:00 pm BSOC game vs EGF- JV,V (Away) East Grand Forks High School Boys Soccer Varsity
Boys Soccer JV
3:45 pm Football Practice Football Field  
4:00 pm Cross Country Practice Student Activities Center  
4:00 pm VB match vs Rothsay- 7,8,C,JV,V (Away) ROTHSAY SECONDARY Volleyball Varsity
Volleyball JV
Volleyball C
Jr High Volleyball
5:00 pm BSOC game vs DL-JV,V (Away) Detroit Lakes Secondary Boys Soccer Varsity
Boys Soccer JV
5:00 pm GSOC game vs Pelican Rapids-JV,V (Home) Soccer Field Girls Soccer
Fri 4
9:33 am Chapel: Victoria Synstelien on 40 Days For Life Chapel  
3:45 pm C Squad Volleyball Practice Student Activities Center  
4:00 pm Cross Country Practice Student Activities Center  
4:00 pm JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice Student Activities Center  
4:15 pm BSOC Practice Soccer Field  
7:00 pm Football Game vs Wheaton (Home) 7:00pm Football Field Football Varsity
Sat 5
8:30 am Worship Practice: Prayer Day Team Chapel