Hillcrest Academy
HLA
Last updated:
3/27/2024 4:27 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 4
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 1
12:00 am
Late Night at the Union- aka. LNU: Bandana Night
Student Union
All High School Students
Sun 2
6:30 am
Valley Fair (CN)
Valleyfair Amusement Park
All High School Students
Mon 3
Labor Day
All Day
No School
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Upper School
All High School Students
All Junior High Students
Tue 4
2:50 pm
Colson Fellows Meeting
Chapel
4:00 pm
BSOC Game vs Fergus Falls (V,JV)- Home
Soccer Field
Boys Soccer JV
Boys Soccer Varsity
4:00 pm
VB vs B/E- (JH,C,JV,V) Away
EVANSVILLE SECONDARY
Jr High Volleyball
Volleyball C
Volleyball JV
Volleyball Varsity
Hillcrest Academy
7:00 pm
GSOC vs Detroit Lakes- (V only) Away
Detroit Lakes Secondary
Girls Soccer
Wed 5
Thu 6
2:45 pm
Class meetings
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Upper School
Hillcrest Academy
4:00 pm
BSOC vs Crookston- (JV,V) Home
Soccer Field
Boys Soccer JV
Boys Soccer Varsity
4:00 pm
Drama Club
Chapel
4:00 pm
VB vs Underwood- (JH,C,JV,V) Home
Student Activities Center
Jr High Volleyball
Volleyball C
Volleyball JV
Volleyball Varsity
6:15 pm
Worship Team: Chapel Team 1 Practice
Chapel
Fri 7
9:30 am
Chapel: Wayne Stender "Participating in Divine Nature"
Chapel
4:00 pm
GSOC Game vs Fergus Falls (V,JV)- Home
Soccer Field
Girls Soccer
7:00 pm
Football vs Brandon/Evansville (V)- Away
BRANDON SECONDARY
Football Varsity
Sat 8
10:00 am
VB Tournament at Pelican Rapids (Varsity only)
PELICAN RAPIDS SECONDARY
Volleyball Varsity
1:00 pm
GSOC Game vs Bemidji (V only)- Home
Soccer Field
Girls Soccer
4:00 pm
Worship Team: Prayer Day Team Practice
Chapel
Sun 9
Mon 10
9:30 am
Chapel: Reflection on Participating in the Divine Nature
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Upper School
4:00 pm
Drama Club
Chapel
5:00 pm
BSOC vs EGF- (JV,V) Away
East Grand Forks High School
Boys Soccer JV
Boys Soccer Varsity
6:15 pm
Worship Team: Chapel Team 1 Practice
Chapel
7:30 pm
Worship Team: Chapel Worship Band 2
Chapel
Tue 11
2:45 pm
Dominican Republic Missions Meeting
Classroom C
3:30 pm
GSOC vs WHA (V only)- Away
WHA
Girls Soccer
5:00 pm
VB vs Ulen/Hitterdal- (C/JV/V) Home
Student Activities Center
Volleyball Varsity
Volleyball JV
Volleyball C
Wed 12
9:30 am
Chapel: Bus Safety Training
Chapel
3:30 pm
Resident Staff Meeting
Student Union
Resident Staff
6:00 pm
Worship Team: Chapel Team 3 Practice (Limited)
Chapel
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
Next