Hillcrest Academy
HLA
Last updated:
3/27/2024 4:27 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
12:30p
Phelp's Mill Picnic / Granny's Pantry (KG)
5:00p
Parent-Teacher Informational Meeting/Potluck
27
9:30a
Chapel: "For This Very Reason" - President Hoganson
4:00p
BSOC Game vs St. John's Prep (V,JV)- Home
5:00p
GSOC Game vs Fergus Falls (V,JV)- Away
28
2:50p
Colson Fellows Meeting
5:00p
GSOC vs Pelican Rapids -Away- (JV only)
6:30p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 1 Practice
8:00p
Worship Team: Worship Interns Practice
29
9:30a
Chapel: The Hillcrest Football Team
3:30p
Resident Staff Meeting
30
3:00p
BSOC Game vs Bemidji (V, JV)- Away
5:00p
VB Match vs Pelican Rapids (C,JV,V) - Away
7:00p
Football vs Rothsay (V)- Home
31
9:30a
Chapel: Student Body Leadership Commissioning & Worship
11:00p
Late Night at the Union- aka. LNU: Bandana Night
1
12:00a
Late Night at the Union- aka. LNU: Bandana Night
2
6:30a
Valley Fair (CN)
3
Labor Day
No School
4
2:50p
Colson Fellows Meeting
4:00p
BSOC Game vs Fergus Falls (V,JV)- Home
4:00p
VB vs B/E- (JH,C,JV,V) Away
7:00p
GSOC vs Detroit Lakes- (V only) Away
5
6
2:45p
Class meetings
4:00p
BSOC vs Crookston- (JV,V) Home
4:00p
Drama Club
4:00p
VB vs Underwood- (JH,C,JV,V) Home
6:15p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 1 Practice
7
9:30a
Chapel: Wayne Stender "Participating in Divine Nature"
4:00p
GSOC Game vs Fergus Falls (V,JV)- Home
7:00p
Football vs Brandon/Evansville (V)- Away
8
10:00a
VB Tournament at Pelican Rapids (Varsity only)
1:00p
GSOC Game vs Bemidji (V only)- Home
4:00p
Worship Team: Prayer Day Team Practice
9
10
9:30a
Chapel: Reflection on Participating in the Divine Nature
4:00p
Drama Club
5:00p
BSOC vs EGF- (JV,V) Away
6:15p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 1 Practice
7:30p
Worship Team: Chapel Worship Band 2
11
2:45p
Dominican Republic Missions Meeting
3:30p
GSOC vs WHA (V only)- Away
5:00p
VB vs Ulen/Hitterdal- (C/JV/V) Home
12
9:30a
Chapel: Bus Safety Training
3:30p
Resident Staff Meeting
6:00p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 3 Practice (Limited)
13
4:00p
Drama Club
4:00p
VB vs Battle Lake- (JH,C,JV,V) Away
4:30p
BSOC vs. WHA (JV/V) Home
14
9:30a
Chapel: Corporate Worship & Testimony - Elise Wutka
4:00p
VB vs Park Christian- (C,JV,V) Home
4:30p
GSOC Game vs St. John's Prep (V,JV)- Away
7:00p
Football vs Hancock (V)- Away
15
7:00a
Samaritan's Feet: Student Ministry
1:00p
BSOC vs. Detroit Lakes (JV/V)- Away
1:00p
GSOC vs EGF-(JV,V) Home
7:00p
Backyard Worship Night
7:30p
Romans vs Christians
16
1:00p
Seniors: College Club
17
8:15a
College Fair for Juniors and Seniors
9:30a
Chapel: Pastor Eric Uggerud "Faith"
10:00a
Worship Team Meeting
3:20p
Seniors: College Club
3:30p
GSOC vs WHA (V only)- Home
4:00p
Drama Club
7:00p
College Night for Parents and Seniors
18
2:30p
Chef Chat with Luke
2:45p
Class Meetings
4:00p
BSOC vs Pelican Rapids- (JV,V) Home
4:30p
VB vs Parkers Prairie-(JH,C,JV,V) Away
5:00p
JV Football Game vs Hancock (Away)
19
2:30p
Chef Chat with Luke
3:30p
Resident Staff Meeting
20
2:45p
Key Club Meeting
4:00p
Drama Club
4:00p
GSOC vs Crookston-(JV,V) Away
5:30p
Parent meeting - students driving students
6:15p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 3 Practice
7:30p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 2 Practice
21
9:30a
Chapel: Huddle!
7:00p
Football vs Park Christian (V)- Home
22
8:30a
Cheerleading Camp
10:00a
VB Tournament at Hancock- (Varsity only)
12:00p
BSOC Game vs Little Falls- (V,JV) Away
12:00p
GSOC Game vs Little Falls- (V,JV) Away
23
12:30p
Fargo Shopping & HuHot (PN)
24
9:30a
Chapel: Amy Walkup "The Value of Life"
4:00p
Drama Club
6:15p
Worship Team: Prayer Day Team Practice
7:00p
GSOC vs EGF- (V only) Away
7:30p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 1 Practice
25
3:30p
BSOC vs Crookston- (JV,V) Away
4:00p
VB vs B/E- (JH,C,JV,V) Home
5:00p
JH FB Game vs. Hancock (Home)
26
7:00a
See You At The Pole
9:30a
Chapel: Worship Wednesday
3:30p
Resident Staff Meeting
6:00p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 3 Practice
7:30p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 2 Practice
27
4:00p
Drama Club
4:00p
GSOC vs Pelican Rapids- Home- (JV only)
5:00p
BSOC Game vs Fergus Falls (V,JV)- Away
5:00p
VB vs Oak Grove (C,JV,V)- Away
6:00p
JH Football Game vs Park Christian (Away)
28
Itasca Field Trip
9:30a
Chapel: Corporate Worship & Testimony - Gabe Preston
4:00p
Norwegian Travel group for Dinner/Tour
4:30p
GSOC vs Melrose (JV/V)- Away
7:00p
Football vs Underwood (V)- Away
29
12:00p
BSOC vs Pelican Rapids- (JV,V) Away
2:00p
Students For Life Field Trip
30
1
9:30a
Chapel: "Foundation of Faith for Virtue" Steve Synstelien
3:30p
GSOC vs Alexandria- (JV,V) Home
4:00p
Drama Club
4:30p
JV FB Game vs Park Christian- Away
6:15p
Worship Team: Homecoming Team
7:30p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 3 Practice
2
8:00a
School Pictures
2:50p
Colson Fellows Meeting
3:30p
GSOC vs Detroit Lakes- (JV/V) Home
4:00p
VB vs Underwood- (JH,C,JV,V) Away
3
9:00a
Junior Envirothon
4
2:45p
Class Meetings
4:00p
BSOC vs Detroit Lakes (JV/V) Home
4:00p
Drama Club
4:00p
VB vs Ashby- (JH,C,JV,V) Away
5
9:30a
Chapel: Corporate Worship & Testimony - Dylan Amundson
7:00p
Football vs Bertha-Hewitt (V)- Away
6
7:00a
Hillcrest Worship Collective: Sunrise Worship
9:00a
JH Volleyball Tournament @ Battle Lake
11:00a
GSOC vs Melrose (JV/V) -Home
2:00p
BSOC vs Bemidji (JV,V)- Home
7:00p
Corn Maze w/ Bethel Youth