January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
31
1
9:30a
Chapel: Practice Makes Purpose - The Introduction
6:30p
Dorm Parent Orientation
2
9:00a
Resident Staff Training/Work
3
9:00a
Resident Staff Training/Work
4
9:00a
Resident Staff Training/Work
5
6
3:00p
Resident Staff Training/Work
7
9:00a
Resident Staff Training/Work
8
9:00a
Resident Staff Training/Work
1:00p
Teacher Workshop-Institute for the Excellence in Writing
5:30p
Faculty/Staff Cookout
9
8:30a
All Staff In-service Day
1:00p
Resident Staff Training/Work
10
11
9:00a
Resident Staff Training/Work
12
Student Move-in Day!
5:30p
Dinner at Men's Dorm Patio
6:30p
Dorm Parent Orientation
9:00p
Huddle!
13
Welcome Week/Sports Camp
8:30a
7th-9th grade orientation
1:00p
Afternoon Activity (water guns)
5:30p
School Picnic!/Parent Orientation
9:00p
Huddle!
14
Welcome Week/Sports Camp
7:00a
SAC - Election site
8:30a
12th grade orientation
10:00a
Student Placement Tests
1:00p
Afternoon Activity (Walmart Run)
8:00p
Minute to Win it (& Dorm Orientation)
9:00p
Huddle!
15
Welcome Week/Sports Camp
8:30a
11th grade/Danielsen orientation
10:00a
Student Placement Tests
1:00p
Afternoon Activity (Water Kickball)
16
Welcome Week/Sports Camp
8:30a
10th grade orientation
10:00a
Student Placement Tests
10:30a
11th and 12th Grade International Student English Assessment
1:00p
Afternoon Activity (Pebble Lake Swimming)
8:00p
Minute to Win it (& Dorm Orientation)
9:00p
Huddle!
17
Welcome Week/Sports Camp
7:00p
Lakeside Worship at Battle Lake
18
3:00p
Duct Tape Boat Race at Hannah Park (KG)
6:00p
Luau - Sand Volleyball
7:00p
All School Hawaiian Luau & Beach Volleyball (ALL)
19
20
8:00a
School begins
9:30a
Chapel: Practice Makes Purpose Overview
6:15p
Worship Team Meeting
21
22
9:30a
Chapel: Get to know the teachers!
3:30p
Resident Staff Meeting
23
24
9:30a
Chapel: Worship & Testimony - Trevor Antuna
3:30p
Cheerleader Tryouts
4:00p
GSOC vs. Crookston- (V,JV) Home
25
9:00a
Football Scrimmage (V,JV)
1:00p
Adrenaline Fundraising Blitz Event
26
12:30p
Phelp's Mill Picnic / Granny's Pantry (KG)
5:00p
Parent-Teacher Informational Meeting/Potluck
27
9:30a
Chapel: "For This Very Reason" - President Hoganson
4:00p
BSOC Game vs St. John's Prep (V,JV)- Home
5:00p
GSOC Game vs Fergus Falls (V,JV)- Away
28
2:50p
Colson Fellows Meeting
5:00p
GSOC vs Pelican Rapids -Away- (JV only)
6:30p
Worship Team: Chapel Team 1 Practice
8:00p
Worship Team: Worship Interns Practice
29
9:30a
Chapel: The Hillcrest Football Team
3:30p
Resident Staff Meeting
30
3:00p
BSOC Game vs Bemidji (V, JV)- Away
5:00p
VB Match vs Pelican Rapids (C,JV,V) - Away
7:00p
Football vs Rothsay (V)- Home
31
9:30a
Chapel: Student Body Leadership Commissioning & Worship
11:00p
Late Night at the Union- aka. LNU: Bandana Night
1
12:00a
Late Night at the Union- aka. LNU: Bandana Night