January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Midwest Invitational Tournament
YC17
31
1
9:00a
Resident Staff Training ( P& K only)
2
9:00a
Resident Staff Training ( P& K only)
9:00a
Volleyball Camp (4th -12th grades)
3
9:00a
Resident Staff Training ( P& K only)
9:00a
Volleyball Camp (4th -12th grades)
4
9:00a
Resident Staff Orientation
9:00a
Volleyball Camp (4th -12th grades)
12:00p
Resident Staff Training (Sessions 1 & 2- All)
5
9:00a
Resident Staff Work Day
6
7
9:00a
Resident Staff Training (Sessions 3 & 4)
1:00p
Volleyball Captain's Practice
6:00p
Football - Captain's practice
8
9:00a
Resident Staff Training (Sessions 5)
10:00a
Resident Staff Training (Session 6- Principal Isaac)
1:00p
Volleyball Captain's Practice
6:00p
Football - Captain's practice
9
9:00a
Resident Staff Training (Sessions 7 & 8)
1:00p
Volleyball Captain's Practice
5:30p
Faculty/Staff Cook out
6:00p
Football - Captain's practice
10
9:00a
Faculty and Staff Fall In-Service
9:00a
Resident Staff Work Day
1:00p
Volleyball Captain's Practice
6:00p
Football - Captain's practice
11
9:00a
Faculty/Staff IT training
9:00a
Resident Staff Work Day
1:00p
Volleyball Captain's Practice
2:00p
LEADERSHIP CAMP–HLA Student Council
6:00p
Football - Captain's practice
12
12:00a
LEADERSHIP CAMP–HLA Student Council
12:00p
Resident Halls Open @ Noon (Registration in Union)
13
12:00p
Resident Student Registration in Union
5:30p
Opening Picnic
8:30p
"Minute to Win it" - All senior high students- in Chapel
9:00p
TEAM HILLCREST - All School Gathering
14
WELCOME WEEK!
TBD
Cross Country Practice Begins
TBD
Soccer Practices Begin
TBD
Volleyball Practices Begin
7:00a
VB Conditioning
9:00a
7th-9th grade orientation
1:30p
GSOC Practice
2:30p
Football Orientation- Uniforms
3:00p
Afternoon Activity- Soccer Golf/ Badminton
3:45p
BSOC Practice
4:00p
Drama Club practice
4:00p
Football Practice
5:30p
VB Practice
7:00p
All Sports- Parents Meeting hosted by Craig Nersten-AD
8:30p
"Minute to Win it" - All senior high students- in Chapel
9:00p
TEAM HILLCREST - All School Gathering
15
WELCOME WEEK!
7:00a
BSOC & GSOC Conditioning
7:00a
Football Conditioning
7:00a
VB Conditioning
9:00a
11th grade orientation
1:30p
English Proficiency Assessment
1:30p
GSOC Practice
3:00p
Afternoon Activity- 3 on 3 Basketball- West Parking Lot
3:45p
BSOC Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
5:30p
VB Practice
8:30p
"Minute to Win it" - All senior high students- in Chapel
9:00p
TEAM HILLCREST - All School Gathering
16
WELCOME WEEK!
7:00a
BSOC & GSOC Conditioning
7:00a
VB Conditioning
9:00a
12th grade orientation
12:00p
Student Placement Tests
1:30p
GSOC Practice
3:00p
Afternoon Activity- Pebble Beach Swimming
3:45p
BSOC Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
5:30p
VB Practice
17
WELCOME WEEK!
7:00a
BSOC & GSOC Conditioning
8:00a
Football Conditioning
1:30p
GSOC Practice
3:00p
Afternoon Activity- Chalk Art Competition- West Parking Lot
3:45p
BSOC Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
4:30p
VB Practice
7:00p
Comet Booster Club meeting in Union
8:30p
"Minute to Win it" - All senior high students- in Chapel
9:00p
TEAM HILLCREST - All School Gathering
18
WELCOME WEEK!
7:00a
BSOC & GSOC Conditioning
7:15a
VB Scrimmage in Minnewaska V & JV only
9:00a
10th grade orientation
12:00p
Student Placement Tests
1:30p
GSOC Practice
3:45p
BSOC Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
6:30p
Student Activity- Slip N Slide Kickball
19
8:30a
GSOC Jamboree- Scrimmage (Moorhead HS)
10:00a
BSOC Jamboree- Scrimmage (Kennedy HS-FF)
6:30p
Luau - Pig Roast- Sand pit Volleyball Tourney (CN)
10:00p
Campus Worship
20
21
8:00a
School begins
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Drama Club practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
4:15p
VB Practice
22
2:45p
Hillcrest Worship Team Kickoff Meeting :: Worship | Discussion | Prayer
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
4:15p
VB Practice
23
9:30a
Chapel: "Whodunnit" hosted by Sam Ihrke
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
4:15p
VB Practice
24
3:15p
Dominican Outreach meeting for Seniors
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Drama Club practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
4:15p
VB Practice
7:00p
Comet Booster Club Meeting (Elections/ Membership Drive)
25
9:30a
Chapel: Corporate Worship & Testimony - Sam Ihrke
3:45p
Football Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:00p
GSOC Game V & JV vs St. John's Prep- Home
4:15p
BSOC Practice
4:15p
VB Practice
26
9:00a
Football Scrimmage
11:00a
GSOC Game JV, V- Fergus Falls- Home
10:00p
Campus Worship
27
1:00p
Phelps Mill Picinic (KN)
28
9:30a
Chapel: President Hoganson - Square One
3:15p
NHS Meeting
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Drama Club practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
4:15p
Volleyball Practice
29
2:45p
Prayer Day Vision Meeting
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
BSOC Game V- St.John's Prep- Away
30
9:30a
Chapel: The Hillcrest Football Team
9:30a
Faculty Prayer
3:00p
Fall Sports Photo Day- Janssen Photography
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
4:15p
Volleyball Practice
31
3:30p
BSOC- V Game vs. Bemidji -Home
3:30p
GSOC Game JV, V vs WHA-Away
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Drama Club practice
5:00p
VB Match- C,JV, V- Pelican Rapids- Home
7:00p
Football Game vs. Rothsay: Away- Varsity
1
9:30a
Chapel: Mr. Undseth - Square One: Creation
2:45p
Hillcrest Worship Team Meeting
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
GSOC Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
4:15p
BSOC Practice
4:15p
Volleyball Practice
2